Youtube Facebook


MPLD Teams

Team Owner Lim Geok Ming
Team Manager Lim Geok Ming
Head Coach Ooi Ban Sin
Assistant Coach Hong Tsun Hou
Officials Lui Min Qi
Established 2016
Facebook Knight Fury Basketball Club
Jersey No.NameAgeHeight (cm)Weight (kg)
0Gan Jia Jun2018378
1Alexander Teoh Thye Khoon29194115
2Wong Chin Yong3019290
3Teoh Yi Kang1717163
4Rashid Bin Ahmad3218077
7Tem Zhen Jie2018078
8Chin Teck Wei3218898
9Low Ken Yen1918280
11Wong Chee Jie2516555
16Teh Wei Hong26
25Choo Wei Hong2619798
26Ang Eng Hooi2617375
30Lee Kwong Fai2317980
71Yeow Kee Aik3019697
88Low Ka Loon2718891
93Ong Chin Yuen2418083
Team Owner Lvis Yap
Team Manager Lvis Yap
Head Coach Choo Chee Shen
Assistant Coach Chua Yeen Yi
Assistant Coach Choong Chee Wai
Assistant Coach Daniel Jonathan Eves
Officials Tan Wei Long
Established 2016
Facebook Red Baron Basketball Club
Jersey No.NameAgeHeight (cm)Weight (kg)
0Goh Yan Qing2219388
4Foo Ting Jun2117280
5Chong Koon Wei2117567
9Guganeswaran S Batumalai3618270
10Lim Jian Yu1917873
11Ng Cheng Toong2419275
13Keng Eng Hong2318875
20Chong Chee Hou2818681
23Fong Yen Yee25185110
24Tung Chee Keong2916560
25Tan Wei Long2518885
30Gan Hong Hoong2818888
66Yap Zhi Wei18193105
88Teo Boon Loke30183100
97Wong Mun Hin2118399
99Muhammad Afifi Bin Tahar2419084
Team Owner Dato Lee Tian Hock
Team Manager Yew Chin Huang
Head Coach Satyaseelan
Assistant Coach Yap Fook Xing
Team Doctor Renesh Prabaharan
Established 2015
Jersey No.NameAgeHeight (cm)Weight (kg)
0Ng Zu Ding1817671
3Yew Yii Yan2117270
9Thong Ching Chan2117262
10Chang Zi Fueng2119895
11De Wee Yiang1918174
12Luke Jarrod Anthony1818474
13Poh Yik Chyn1818588
15Anthony Liew Wen Qian22195100
17Hiew Jia Hao1717360
23Liew Wei Yuong2218894
26Khoo Yong Yang1819263
30Yee Kar Hui21
33Ooi Xian Fu1818690
40Tan Chi Seng1717065
98Tan Chee Wey1718678
Team Owner Denny Wong
Team Manager Denny Wong
Head Coach Chan Yen Kok
Assistant Coach Wong Chee Mun
Established 2012
Facebook Seven Star Basketball Club
Jersey No.NameAgeHeight (cm)Weight (kg)
0Rais Davin Beg2117271
1Ng Jing Jiek2317770
7Chew Shau Jian2218062
11Kwan Jo Ee2619395
13Ang Chi Seng2718074
16Jason Ng Khar Xin23
17Yim Shen Hao2818574
18Seow Young Lii2818288
25Eric Teoh Jia Yi20175100
26Wong Man Hoe3018260
31Yim Shen Yi3217594
33Tan Shu Yi3119363
44Liew Onn Wah2817090
45Wong Wen Jie2918565
77Chow Yeo Ruey28182
99Lee Chien Chung23
Team Owner Datuk Wira Tan Kang Yong JP
Team Manager Loh Sing Wei
Head Coach Nathaniel Ferrer Gregorio
Assistant Coach Kwaan Yoong Chye
Assistant Coach Chee Li Wei
Assistant Coach Goh Cheng Huat
Established 2018
Facebook Melaka 96ers
Jersey No.NameAgeHeight (cm)Weight (kg)
0Hoo Zhi Wei2118080
1Kwaan Yoong Chye3519571
3Fong Yee Pin2219370
4Lim Jian Hui23
7Tan Wei Jie2117862
8Goh Yu Neng 1717295
9Lee Hong Ming2117874
11Wee Yong Gan2017674
13George Lim1717788
15Teo Ong Chao19190100
23Alvin Gan Keng Wee3118260
26Tan Yee Fan2118094
29Brian Yew Ee Heng1816763
35Chee Li Wei3519890
66Wong Wee Seng30178
96Muhd Farid bin Rinaldi20
Team Owner Datuk Ruben Gnanalingam
Team Manager Andri Reza
Head Coach Christopher Eversley
Assistant Coach Shoghi Gan
Officials Faizal Ariff bin Abdullah
Team Doctor Renesh Prabaharan
Established 2009
Facebook Malaysia Dragons
Instagram Malaysia Dragons
Jersey No.NameAgeHeight (cm)Weight (kg)
6Benjamin Sim2618180
8Moo Voon Hoe2618080
10Jerry Fong Jun Wei1919485
11Connor Clyde Chua1819384
13Izran Edika2918690
15Tham Win Soon22191115
17Gan Teck Hwa2218675
19John Ng Yeo Seng37192106
21Syahmi Nor Mokles2318580
22Lim Wei19195115
23Chiang Wei Er2418582
27Ng Kai Chun2718063
32Adi Adlan bin Abdul Rashid21192110
33Gan Teck Le1819174
89Sebastian Ang Wei Jian2617768
99Kong Jun Quan2018275
Team Owner Dato Lua Choon Hann
Team Manager Tong Weng Keong
Head Coach Ee Kee Lip
Assistant Coach Lim Yik Kean
Assistant Coach Tay Day Yuen
Assistant Coach Teh Choon Yean
Officials Daniels Loh Chun Weng
Officials Ang Chin Boon
Established 2013
Facebook PRG Warriors Basketball Club
Jersey No.NameAgeHeight (cm)Weight (kg)
0Andy W Lam2618698
1Tong Wen Keong2618080
6Lau Jian Hau1717060
7Foo Mun Lik1917782
8Tan Tzu Siang1917868
9Liew Kar Choon2018067
10Yeow Man Fei2017870
11Tan Wei Kiat20185100
12John Wong Khai Chiek2218686
15Sharwhin a/l Siva Ragu1620298
17Yeo Zhian Wen1918890
21Liew Zhe Xiong2518875
23Thea Zhong Shin1918990
52Tan Wen Gio1918178
Team Manager Khue Ju Koon
Head Coach Lee Kah Seng
Assistant Coach Tan Wei Jian
Facebook 安邦新青年会
Jersey No.NameAgeHeight (cm)Weight (kg)
1Mohd Qabil Qaliph20178
6Goh Kon Kit19165
7Vincent Chong Yuen Yew27
9Kot Soon Peng3018489
10Raphael Yap Hoy Kong2418376
11Ho Yeow Loong30
14Lee Jia Sheng18188
16Wong Chee Lake3018290
17Hoh Hon Fay2717063
22Syahrul Ridzuan bin Rosli2018480
24Chuk Wai Hong30190110
27Chong Juin Wip27188
29Wong Hon Min2218898
73Quah Yee Yang2019185
77Woo Cheng Kiat2217885
99Jagadhess Rao a/l Marimuthu2018866
Team Owner Pierre Lim
Team Manager Pierre Lim
Head Coach Loh Chee Ming
Established 2013
Facebook VERVE 黑熊
Jersey No.NameAgeHeight (cm)Weight (kg)
1Wee Chuan Chin3418489
2Lee Kok Hou2518376
3Yap Jun Yong2418290
6Hensler Kwan Xue Sen2017063
9Soo Eng Heng3418480
11Choo Yeng Ting23190110
12Wee Jason1718898
14Ng Zhen Hong23186
15Alan Tio Zhee Lun2619185
17Wong Wei Lun1717885
20Chai Seong Chee24183
25Wong Qi Ren23190
31Er Wen Feng20177
34The Boon Hong2318866
37Koo Kar Hoe20175
88Lee Shin Yue19