U17 Teams

Team Manager Chuan Sie Pei
Head Coach Low Tong
Assistant Coach Chong Chin Nam
Officials Tee Wei Yi, Cheah Tien Seng
Jersey No.NameAgeHeight (cm)Weight (kg)
4Lim Chee Wei1516550
5Er Suen Ye1617055
6Hee Zhan Cheng1717153
7Lim Kai Boon1617560
8Tan Ker Chuan1717365
9Chai Damian1517555
10Bong Jun Chiu1618291
11Ng Yong Liang1619080
12Chong Soon Kang1619182
13Chu Hao Xue1719885
14Ng Zi Peng1718895
15Goh Zheng Nan17188100
Team Manager Lim Wah Fatt
Assistant Coach Lee Ban Piew
Officials Kim Lin Chong
Referee Law Boon Kai
Jersey No.NameAgeHeight (cm)Weight (kg)
4Low Jun Yun1717565
5Alvin Yee Yun Hong1717659
6Kua Jia Xiang1617567
7Ho Onn Kean1617375
8Tiow Jian Hao1717858
9Loy Horng Jer1718378
10Alex Lean Sheng1618056
11Kong Kah Tung1718069
12Lim Han Jia1718572
13Lee Tzuu Linn1618060
14Lam Jie Kee1618065
15Tan Jia Jun1618260
Team Manager Foo Kiat Chun
Head Coach Atama Singh Ujagar Singh
Assistant Coach Ang Chwee Leong
Officials Beh Cheng Lock, Wee Siok Fung, Ang Chui Kiat
Referee Ng Weng Hua
Jersey No.NameAgeHeight (cm)Weight (kg)
4Lee Shu Heng1516656
5Wee Khai Wei1517060
6Gan Moay Siang1617060
7Sivaraman Kannan1618365
8Ong Yu Xuan1718163
9They Chun Ming1717588
10Lam Weng Lok1717069
11Wee Jeen Khai1717358
12Khoo Zheng Wei1718490
13Kang Zhen Chyuan1518898
14Teng Chay Xuan1617668
15Eiap Vien Kien1718771
Team Manager Dato Jed
Head Coach Siam Hon Seng
Assistant Coach Ong Chun Khee
Officials Ng Jing Jiek, Tam Yeut Kiat, Yong Kok Wai, Wong Gi Hong
Referee Lee Hamlyn
Jersey No.NameAgeHeight (cm)Weight (kg)
4Sim Chun Kit1617870
5Wong Wei Lun1717865
6Dareen Fong Jin Cheng1718075
7Wong Xiang Joseph Rei1718079
8Tay Zong Shen1717973
9Lee Kai Jun1717273
10Pan Kin Sing1618279
11Yeoh Choon Ling1718076
12Lim Wan Seong1719283
13Joachim Cathal Brady1719386
14Lin Zeng Barn1719083
15Yap Zhi Feng1719185
Team Manager Datuk Yuen Chin Kiong
Head Coach Goh Beng Fong
Assistant Coach Tan Cheng Kwang
Officials Ong Pey Fern, Goh Tai Peng, Bong Jun Wat, Loh Sing Wei
Referee Ng Hwa Loong
Jersey No.NameAgeHeight (cm)Weight (kg)
0Liew Khai Sheng1517563
1Pannirselvam Deniswarn1617355
3Lim George1717561
7Sia Jia Hong1717658
8Goh Yu Neng1717558
13Goh Yan Wei1517960
17Chow Ern Yee1717778
18Chia Cheng Hao1718180
21Pu Tu Cheng1715955
23Lim Chez Hong16188100
34Chong Chun Fei1718370
48Redzuan Syarul1618890
Team Manager Soo Eng Hock
Head Coach Satyaseelan Kuppusamy
Assistant Coach Loi Eng Kuen
Officials Leng Jen Chek
Referee Nicole Tuh Jia Lyn
Jersey No.NameAgeHeight (cm)Weight (kg)
9Jonathan Fernandez1617655
10Tan Chi Sheng1717560
14Chen Zi Han1718065
23Tan Chee Wey1718878
25Yeow Kar Cheng1618289
27Wong Hing Chao1618980
31Hiew Jia Hao1717362
35Desmond Teh Yong Wen1718967
49Chia Fu Hong1718686
89Ito Chen Jiunn-ru1617973
92Allen Bryan Legada1718175
99Tan Ga Foon1718977
Team Manager Phoo Yoke Keong
Head Coach Chiang See Hon
Assistant Coach Choo Chee Shen
Officials Tee Tiau Chuan
Referee Chew Jian Sheng
Jersey No.NameAgeHeight (cm)Weight (kg)
4Kek Lih An1616852
5Mok Jia Jun1617764
6Chan Ji Ging1617560
7Lee Jia Liang1617063
8Tang Mung Chat1717966
9Ng Tack Chye1718876
10Aw Jian Chong1618472
11Lim Eng Hong1617969
12Ng Zhuo Cheng1718567
13Chanrasegaran Sureshnaikar1517764
14Wong Mun Tik15180100
15Teo Yuan Jing1619281
Team Manager Ooi Chee Keong
Head Coach Uu Ban Seng
Assistant Coach Low Sze Houng
Officials Lee Joo Chew
Referee Tee Shu Hoong
Jersey No.NameAgeHeight (cm)Weight (kg)
1Lee Zhu Yek1718567
2Foo Jun Xian1717560
4Ooi Si-Yang1719176
6Khoo Tian Hui1618172
7Tee Di Yang1717770
8Teng Wei Chew1719170
9Khor Hao Wen Jason1717865
10Liau Jing Siang1717575
11Teoh Yong Le1618060
18Teh Thun Wei1717662
19Siva Ragu Sharwhin A/L1620398
32Lee Jing Hung1719183
Team Manager Chey That Woon
Head Coach Lim Yik Kean
Assistant Coach Tay Day Yuen
Officials Loke Wing Chak, Ng Shu Xian
Referee Ong Zhi Xuan
Jersey No.NameAgeHeight (cm)Weight (kg)
4Teoh Yi Kang1716850
5Lau Jian Hau1717062
6Lim Jun Wei1617285
7Lai Kok Weng1717760
8Chong Chun Shyan1717564
9Cheah Zi Hong1717063
10Koh Wen Kiat1718068
11Saravanan Thineeshvanan1618865
12Chiew Zhi Hui1718080
13Seik Teik Seng1618575
14Eik Jackie1719070
15Liew Yong Guey1719080
Team Manager Aaron Tay Kok Tung
Head Coach Chin Choon Siong
Assistant Coach Wong Wei Khiong
Officials Ho Kui Seng, Sin Lip Teck
Referee Alvin Wong Jin Chai
Jersey No.NameAgeHeight (cm)Weight (kg)
2Chok Ching Fui1717258
3Tony Tang Yin Chang1617863
5Justin Wong Kee Soon1717066
8Wilson Lee Yong Ted1618979
10Chew Yun Sheng1717276
13Besson Cho Jiunn Fatt1618978
17Tiong Ching Sing1719272
23Calvert Tang Chung Wei1617065
24Kuan Shean Lin1717866
25John Tang Jun Kai1718379
27Jackson Lee Jia Cheng1717968
29Sylvester Siaw Chong Hao1718067
Team Manager Dato Sri Ng Ah Chai
Head Coach Kee Kok Weng
Assistant Coach Pun Chiang Aik
Officials Lee Chun Gan, Chin Shin Yap, San Chyi Her, Tan Jia Qi
Referee Leong Wai Seong
Jersey No.NameAgeHeight (cm)Weight (kg)
3Yap Run Sam1717862
4Chee Zhe1717060
5Soong Yong Sheng, Nigel1718568
6Wong Thiam Mun1718270
7Diong Jun Yuan1718162
8Teoh Wei Han1718868
9Tan Ee Wan1718675
11Eng Jun Jun1717572
14Wan Yu Hong1618967
21Lim Jing Ee1717766
23Zaini Senu A/L Krisnan1719176
29Leong Zhen Kang1718880
Team Manager Wong Kah Foo
Head Coach Chia Han Wei
Assistant Coach Lee Kin Jun
Officials Wong Vincent
Referee Tan Kian Hua
Jersey No.NameAgeHeight (cm)Weight (kg)
0Lieu Jia Jun1718886
2Soh Zheng Yan1717060
3Low Zhe Haw1717455
8Ho See Jam1716955
9Chung Wen Bin1717862
10Yong Kok Min1717273
11Chang Dao Wei1617864
12Ding Tech Kern1718875
13Tan Chee Jian1717058
14Lee Poh Han1718386
15Eric Hua Shiao Zheng1618087
28Lim Ji Qiang1618170
Team Manager Chuan Sie Pei
Head Coach Chau Tiam Hock
Assistant Coach Lee Wee Lun
Officials Thoh Chai Ling, Loo Tek Siang, Yong Sin Ru
Jersey No.NameAgeHeight (cm)Weight (kg)
3Sally Tey Hui Wen1716248
6Yong Jing Yuan1716055
7Leong Sho Wei1716350
8Loo Mei Yi1616851
9Tan Sin Jie1616854
11Wong Ruo Qi1716955
13Joey Wong Joee1716957
17Yeo Zi Ying1517358
18Teo Shi Ni1616755
19Phang Xin Ying1615953
24Lee Mei Chyi1716956
91Joey Lim Zhu Er1617664
Team Manager Lim Tai Keong
Assistant Coach Ooi Boon Seng
Officials Lim Mei Fen
Referee Ooi Zhi Qing
Jersey No.NameAgeHeight (cm)Weight (kg)
4Lim Xin Yu1415943
5Khoay Shafica Lee Thing1616553
6Tang Lin Yin1615447
7Tang Yun Kee1716557
8Kang Chiaw Pei1616156
9Kua Xin Ying1516558
10Tang Jing Xuan1616353
11Ooi Ying Yen1516551
12Bong Mei Qi1516455
13Lee Jhi Yuan1715870
14Lee Yee Jun1616557
15Tham Jess Hui En1417165
Team Manager Foo Kiat Chun
Head Coach Ang Chwee Leong
Assistant Coach Wee Siok Fung
Officials Atama Singh Ujagar Singh, Ang Chui Kiat, Beh Cheng Hock
Referee Tan Ee Torng
Jersey No.NameAgeHeight (cm)Weight (kg)
4Poon Hui En1415852
5Lam Xin Yi1616059
6Lim Hui Pin1417044
7Gan Siew Chen1715652
8Saw Yin Wen1616053
9Lee Pei Xia1616050
10Wong Jia Xin1615960
11Tuem Qi Yun1716855
12Ong Zi Ying1416259
13Wee Yee Wey1316756
14San Tit Sukprani1517085
15Foo Zhi Xuan1716588
Team Manager Dato Jed
Head Coach Looi Seng Loong
Assistant Coach Low Chee Mei
Officials Leong Wai Yee, Lau Wai Mun
Referee Hin Chi San
Jersey No.NameAgeHeight (cm)Weight (kg)
3Wong Xiao You1516055
5Ho Yue Qian1516050
6Wau Cze Qi1616653
8Tang Su Xin1616855
9Seah Amenda1716554
11Lim Jing Zhe1717256
12Lim Cai Yuan1516555
13Law Xin Yi1717355
15Woon Sin Ru1617756
26Lim Chia Qi1716055
32Yap Shi Qi1417054
10Ong Xin Yue1716568
Team Manager Siow Dek Kuen, Steven
Head Coach Tan Cheng Kwang
Assistant Coach Goh Beng Fong
Officials Ong Pey Fern, Goh Tai Peng, Bong Jun Wat, Loh Sing Wei
Referee Tee Wee Siang
Jersey No.NameAgeHeight (cm)Weight (kg)
1Lim Shue Wei1716252
6Lim Jing Ru1716557
7Goo Shu En1615849
9Chong Zi Yi, Zoey1616249
11Lim Jing1716053
19Gan En Hong17176101
25Tey Jia Xuan, Mandy1415547
30Lim Jia Yinn, Queenie1616045
33Nathan Charlene Madriaga1616959
52Tey Jia Ling, Christine1615948
67Hau Xin Ru1515644
77Kok Bee Kie1516250
Team Manager Soo Eng Hock
Head Coach Tong Huai Yi
Assistant Coach Ng Mei Kuan
Officials Yeo Lee Theng, Toh Ke Hui
Referee Low Yin Ying
Jersey No.NameAgeHeight (cm)Weight (kg)
11Liow May Yan1716257
12Tan Ping Yuen1516250
17Chai Yun Ting1516960
21Lee Li Xuan1615855
23Cindy Angelia Yee Fung1617767
24Hin Jia Yi1417168
25Ang Jia Sin1716054
27Lee Gi Ruie1515152
88Kwee Xue Wei1516852
92Liew Mei Jiun1516654
93Siew Jin Yi1615956
97Lim Jia Ying1715352
Team Manager Lee Joo Chew
Head Coach Loh Choon Lim
Assistant Coach Low Sze Houng
Officials Ooi Chee Keong
Referee Tan Jing Ang
Jersey No.NameAgeHeight (cm)Weight (kg)
00Yew Jing Han1718863
2Lim Ling Ying1716245
7Eng Cheng Yuan1616442
8Lim Shi Yu1615852
9Fanny Teh Yu Quen1616351
11Wong Zi1617248
17Chang Xi Yuan1516451
21Tan Rou Ling1616854
29Joey Ng Hui Yen1515850
57Lee Chia Yee1616365
77Christine Goh Khang Yuin1516352
97Loo Yee Fen1616554
Team Manager Chey That Woon
Head Coach Yoong Mun Loong
Assistant Coach Lian Jun Xiang
Officials Ooi Choon Tat
Referee Yeoh Kean Lim
Jersey No.NameAgeHeight (cm)Weight (kg)
4Lee Wen Shi1415345
5Cheong Kai Lin1515446
6Lim Xuan Xuan1715645
7Lim Zhi Ting1315843
8Kok Xiao Lin1415846
9Wong Zi Qing1615253
10Phuah Xiao Wei1616155
11Lam Wei Wen1516353
12Woo May leng1515958
13Chong Pui Khee1316365
14Ewe Wei Lit1616959
15Yep Xin Yun1717656
Team Manager Tomy Lee Jing Fook
Head Coach Lau Bik Ing
Assistant Coach Siew Gong Cheng
Officials Chen Tong Guan, Sin Lip Teck, Ho Kui Seng
Referee David Tiang Da Wei
Jersey No.NameAgeHeight (cm)Weight (kg)
2Teo Fang Qin1615752
3Donna Kiew1616454
4Wong Qian En1716856
5Khoo Yik Qiong1516348
7Chong Chiau Ting1715650
10Amanda Sendi binti Edward1716358
11Evonne Sheah Sue Xuan1416560
12Jennifer Ha Ching Ching1716958
26Emily Thong Yuen Yee1716350
27Mindy Chua Leh Ming1716957
28Grace Kiu Qi Yong1716453
29Christin Lau Kho Kiat1715647
Team Manager Poh Thiam Kar
Head Coach Tan Ee Shya
Assistant Coach Woon Wai Mun
Officials Diong Jia Ern, Lee CHee Weai, Yap Poh Boon
Referee Lee Hao Wen
Jersey No.NameAgeHeight (cm)Weight (kg)
4Tan Hao Yuan1616058
5Naim Khalidah1416042
6Tan Lai Toong1616761
8Shahira Nyr Adila1617565
9Ng Munyin, Sandra1417562
10Ang En Yue, Joy1616550
11Yun Jia Huey1416362
13Ng Hui Ying1616550
19Fu Yik Lyn1717553
55Lee Edna1716762
86Ng Shu Hwei, Tricia1718067
88Hee Heong Yee1617557